Results are listed in Descending Order, with Champion being listed first, then Runner-Up, Third, and so on.
Women’s National Championship Qualifier Results
1 – Chicago Lions Women’s Sevens Rugby Football Club (112330)
2 – Chicago Griffins Women’s Sevens Rugby Football Club (120946)
3 – Legacy Rugby Academy Women Sevens (120977)
4 – Cincinnati Rugby Football Club Women’s Side (118865) – 1
5 – W1823 (119188)
6 – Grand Rapids Gazelles WRFC (120236)
7 – Cincinnati Rugby Football Club Women’s Side (118865) – 2
8 – Circle City Tempests Sevens (121317)
Men’s National Championship Qualifier Results
1 – Chicago Lions Rugby Football Club (56475) – A
2 – The Columbus Rugby Club () Scioto Valley A
3 – Metropolis Rugby Football Club (56336)
4 – Cincinnati Rugby Football Club (57996) – A
5 – Cleveland Crusaders Rugby Football Club (120401)
6 – Legacy Rugby Academy Sevens (120944)
7 – Cincinnati Rugby Football Club (57996) – B
8 – Cleveland Westside Rovers Rugby Football Club (57170)
9 – Chicago Blaze Rugby Football Club (55810)
10 – The Columbus Rugby Club () Scioto Valley B
11 – Chicago Lions Rugby Football Club (56475) – B
12 – Chicago Griffins Rugby Football Club (56934)
Women’s Club Premier Results
1 – Cleveland Women’s Rugby Club (55847)
2 – Pittsburgh Highlander WRFC (56637)
3 – North Buffalo Women’s Rugby Club (57994)
4 – Dayton Area Rugby Club – Women’s Side (56795)
5 – Youngstown Steel Valley Rugby Club (56454)
6 – Cleveland Women’s Rugby Club (55847)
Men’s Club Premier Results
1 – Pittsburgh Rugby Club (56936)
2 – Akron Rugby Football Club (56975)
3 – Canton Rugby Football Club (57167)
4 – Cleveland Crusaders Rugby Football Club (120401) – “Dad Selects”
5 – Legacy Rugby Academy Sevens (120944)
6 – Cleveland Westside Rovers Rugby Football Club (57170)
7 – Cleveland Crusaders Rugby Football Club (120401)
8 – Dayton Area Rugby Club (56319)
Men’s Open Results
1 – Rugby Ohio – Avon Lake High School Boys Rugby Club (56131) – “Misfits A”
2 – Rugby Ohio – Avon Lake High School Boys Rugby Club (56131) – “Misfits B”
3 – Baldwin Wallace Men’s RFC (56347)
4 – Murder City 7s
5 – Jackson Fenian Rugby Football Club (120467)
6 – University of Akron Rugby Club (119902)
7 – Penn Rugby Alum
8 – Marena 7s – The Running Eagles
9 – Cleveland State University Rugby FC (56671)
High School Girl’s Results
1 – West Pittsburgh Foxes
2 – Rugby Ohio – Lakewood High School Girls Rugby Team (56827)
3 – Rugby Ohio – Hudson High School Girls Rugby Team (57866)
4 – Rugby Ohio – Brunswick High School Girls Rugby Club (119108) – “Valkyries”
5 – Rugby Ohio – Cincinnati Walnut Hills Girls Rugby (120650)
6 – Rugby Ohio – Parma High School Girls Rugby Team (57340)
7 – Medina High School Girls
8 – Legacy Rugby Academy Women Sevens (120977)
9 – Rugby Ohio -Panther High School Girls Rugby Sevens (121584)
High School Boy’s Results
1 – Rugby Ohio – Highland Buzzards Boys Rugby Team (114078)
2 – Rugby Ohio – Hilliard High School Boys Rugby (119129)
3 – Rugby Ohio – Avon Lake High School Boys Rugby Club (56131)
4 – Rugby Ohio – Canton High School Rugby (56703)
5 – Rugby Ohio – Mentor High School Boys Rugby Team (56431)